Log In | Contact Us | View Cart (0 items)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Genre

Rodgers, Catherine Elizabeth (1922-2000) | HistoryMiami Archives & Research Center

Name: Rodgers, Catherine Elizabeth (1922-2000)
Variant Name: Rodgers, Libby


Historical Note:

Catherine Elizabeth "Libby" Rodgers worked as an executive in several Miami Advertising agencies.

Born May 17, 1922 in Cleveland, Ohio, Catherine Rodgers moved to Miami in her youth. She attended Duke University and later graduated from the University of Michigan. In Miami she worked as an advertising executive in several advertising agencies. Her employers included Advertising & Marketing Associates, Inc. (A&MA) and Arthur L. Gray and Associates. She was an avid bird-watcher and opera lover.






Page Generated in: 0.16 seconds (using 98 queries).
Using 2.11MB of memory. (Peak of 2.57MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.13 rev-1
Copyright ©2010 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign